Forgot Password?  
Alabama Southern Community College ::
Facebook Twitter YouTube Search
Name & Position Contact Info
Anthonell  Abrams
Adult Education Secretary
334-637-3181
Email Anthonell Abrams
Kouri  Allen
Rentention Talent Search Specialist
251-637-3144
Email Kouri Allen
Ginger  Bell
Accounting/Planning Secretary
334-637-3167
Email Ginger Bell
Mary Beth  Brasell
Director of Talent Search
334-637-3213
Email Mary Beth Brasell
Ann  Clanton
Dean of Instruction
334-637-3139
Email Ann Clanton
Lee  Conerly
English and Speech Instructor
251-575-8120 or 334-637-3189
Email Lee Conerly
Lynn  Counselman
Faculty Secretary Practical Nursing Program
34-647-3157
Email Lynn Counselman
Rhonda  Dees
Counselor/ Job Placement/ ADA
334-637-3207
Email Rhonda Dees
Robert  Denton
Instrumentation and Electronics Instructor
334-637-3153
Email Robert Denton
Tommy  Gaillard
Computer Science Instructor
334-637-3131
Email Tommy Gaillard
Ginger  Glass
English Instructor/Director of Transitional/Developmental Studies
334-637-3188
Email Ginger Glass
Marcus  Gordon
History Instructor
334-637-3187
Email Marcus Gordon
Linda  Grant
Business Technology Instructor/Department Chair
334-637-3151
Email Linda Grant
Dr. Melissa  Haab
Dean of Students
251-575-8227/334-637-3144
Email Dr. Haab
Jacque  Henson
Bookstore Manager- Thomasville
334-637-3133
Email Jacque Henson
Brad  James
Center Director Alabama Technology Network
334-637-3227
Email Brad James
JoAnn  Jones
Secretary
334-637-3223
Email JoAnn Jones
Sheri  Jones
Alabama Technology Network
334-637-3164
Email Sheri Jones
Tori  Jones
Student Activities Coordinator/Recruiter
251-575-8284/334-637-3171
Email Tori Jones
Joy  Kiracofe
Practical Nursing Instructor
334-637-3160
Email Joy Kiracofe
Mattie  Kohen
Biology Instructor
334-637-3210
Email Mattie Kohen
Sandy  Lee
Secretary - Alabama Technology Network

Email Sandy Lee
Dr. John  Lehning
Business Technology Instructor
334-637-3136
Email Dr. Lehning
Brandon  Lineberry
Alabama Technology Network

Email Brandon Lineberry
John  Long
Math Instructor
334-637-3135
Email John Long
Vicky  Long
Math Instructor
334-637-3176
Email Vicky Long
Brian  McIntosh
Welding Instructor
334-637-3149
Email Brian McIntosh
Martha  McNeil
Testing Coordinator
251-575-8314 or 334-637-3182
Email Martha McNeil
Kiki  Moore
Director of Student Support Services
334-637-3217
Email Kiki Moore
Donna  Nelson
Adult Education Instructor
334-637-3148
Email Donna Nelson
LaSha  Nelson
Financial Aid Associate
334-637-3168
Email LaSha Nelson
Rachel  Powell
TRIO Specialist/Talent Search
334-637-3222
Email Rachel Powell
Sharon  Rainey
Assistant Registrar
334-637-3143
Email Sharon Rainey
Deborah  Rankins
Assistant Director of Library Services
334-637-3146
Email Deborah Rankins
Alesia  Savage
TRIO/Upward Bound Specialist
334-637-3137
Email Alesia Savage
Dr. Charles  Shepherd
Director of Thomasville Campus/ Workforce Development
334-637-3179
Email Dr. Shepherd
Mary  Slade
Receptionist/Cashier
334-637-3174
Email Mary Slade
Dale  Smith
Paper and Chemical Technology Instructor
334-637-3154
Email Dale Smith
Lyn  Smith
Cosmetology
334-637-3180
Email Lyn Smith
Dr. Reginald  Sykes
President
251-575-8223
Email Dr. Sykes
Martha  Thomas
Student Development Secretary
334-637-3207
Email Martha Thomas
Gene  Tindle
Machine Technology Instructor
334-637-3215
Email Gene Tindle
Sarah  Valine
Nursing Instructor
334-637-3165
Email Sarah Valine
Chandra  Washington
Cosmetology Aid
334-637-3152
Email Chandra Washington
Augusta  Watters
TRIO Specialist
334-287-0174
Email Augusta Watters
Martha  Wynn
ACES Center Coordinator
334-637-3194
Email Martha Wynn