Forgot Password?  
Alabama Southern Community College: Alabama Southern Announces Fall Semester Honors List
Facebook Twitter YouTube

« Back to news list
Alabama Southern Announces Fall Semester Honors List

A number of students have been named to honor lists for Fall Semester at Alabama Southern Community College which offers classes in Monroeville, Demopolis, Thomasville, Gilbertown, and Jackson. Students must take at least 12 semester hours of credits to be eligible.

Named to the Presidents List for achieving perfect 4.0 grade point averages were the following students:
Clarke:
Gerald J. Bergeron, Jr., John M. Brown, Cameron E. Dungan, Whitney B. Foreman, Ava T. Long, Charles G. Roberts, Krystle R. Williams and Harold E. Wilson
Marengo: Echo L. Green, Gabby L. Rivas,   
Monroe: Candace Stacey Barnes, Andrew S. Goldman, Abigail G. McCullough, Morgan A. Neal and Carissa B. Weaver  
Washington: Stacy E. Hunter

The following students made the Dean's List for averages of 3.5 to 3.99:
Choctaw: Brittany M. Miller, Marshelia Osborne
Clarke: Taylor D. Becton, Chelsea R. Beverly, Brandon A. Etheridge, Lisa O. Gates, Jerry O. Hudson, David M. Hughston, Jesse F. Jackson, Jr., Christina M. Jowers, Epsie G. Long, Amy S. Nelson, Ethan J. Parden, Tiffany N. Phillips, Matthew L. Reeves, Michael N. Reid, Quenia S. Scott, Stephanie Culpepper, Benjamin J. Suddreth, James S. Vick and Kimberly A. Wilson
Conecuh: Denise A. McMillian, Patricia L. Salter and Kristy L. Welch
Hale: Terry R. Taylor
Marengo:  Nathan T. Glass, Adrienne D. McNealey and Scottie A. Nelson
Monroe: John A. Arnold, Shanda M. Barnett, Brittany L. Chaney, Julie A. Evans, Nicki J. Floyd, Annie J. Hill, Shay D. Johnson, Steven J. Mooney, Brenda D. Morrissette, Leah C. Nall, Brett Zange Queijsen, Cassondra L. Tolbert, Meghan D. Wilde
Washington: Brandon S. Chancellor, Leslie W. Chancellor, Dalton R. Holyfield, Brandi N. Maharrey, Morgan W. Moorer and Casey W. West 
Wilcox: Harvey D. Crawford, Benjamin L. Johnson, Theodoric Johnson, Travis T. Pettway, Tiara R. Portis, Glenda Randolph and Jennifer Denise Thomas
Watkinsville, GA- Carl J. Della Torre
Montgomery, AL- Kiara S. Nelson

Named to the Academic Achievement List for their Fall Semester averages of 3.2 to 3.49 were the following students:
Choctaw:  Cassandra V. Foster, Carinthia S. Logan, Beverly K. Mosley, Kimber B. Smith and Ervin C. Williams
Clarke: Krista L. Andrews, Margaret A. Dailey, Hannah E. Detlefsen, William M. Faircloth II, James D. Gates, Joni L. McKinley, Ginny L. Overstreet, Jason D. Powell, Kayla J. Powell, Madelyn Deneice Pugh, Matthew R. Rodriguez, William L. Stebbins, Jennifer N. Wiggins and Darrell T. Wilkins
Conecuh:  Curtis Blake Childs
Dallas: Albertina L. Miller
Escambia: Baxley J. Ranies
Houston: Brent H. Maloy and Jamison Hunter Young
Marengo:  Johnathan D. Barnhill, Abby E. Grochowski, James A. Hill, Richard K. McKinney and William Larkin Sumerlin
Monroe:  Shanna R. Adams, Richard Michael Andrew, Trent R. Bailey, John A. Bohannon, Ashley N. Burson, Kathryn E. Griffin, Anna C. Grimes, Elizabeth A. Guy, Melanie K. Ikner, Kimberly A. Jones, Verrona C. Lett, Logan B. Maughon, Laramie E. McCrory, Brenton S. McInnis, Fairbie D. Moye, Johnathan H. Presley, Kathryn E. Ricketts, Keri L. Shumack, David B. Smith, Sterling L. Strom, Jennifer L. Stuart and Courtney R. Wasden
Washington:  Thomas Cody Beech, Jared A. Elmore, Jessica L. Givens, James Brock Guy, Jacob A. Richardson and Justin K. Sims
Panama City, FL: Melia A. Graff
Camilla, GA: Jarra A. Arnold